• NIFT | NIET | NPI | Sonargaon University Admission
  • Bangladesh Malaysia Study Centre Ltd (BMSCL)
  • Trauma Institute Of Medical Assistant Training School
  • Institute of Science and Technology | Diploma in Engineering
  • Online Advertisement | 6
  • Fee Pay | Credit Card Service
রাবিতে ভর্তির আবেদন শেষ সময় কাল কুয়েটে ১৪তম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় দিবস পালিত বরিশাল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে ভর্তির আবেদন শুরু কাল ইসলামী বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের ৪র্থ সমাবর্তন জানুয়ারিতে ওয়ার্ল ইউনিভার্সিটি কর্মশালা অনুষ্ঠিত কুয়েটে শিক্ষার্থীদের জন্য নতুন বাস সান্ধ্য কোর্সের রেগুলার সনদ প্রদানের সিদ্ধান্তে ক্ষোভ বেরোবি শিক্ষার্থীদের মাস্টার্স ভর্তির ২য় রিলিজ স্লিপের আবেদন শুরু ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর ইউজিসিতে ডিজিটাল লাইব্রেরি বিষয়ক কর্মশালা অনুষ্ঠিত জবির 'বি' ইউনিতে প্রতি আসনে লড়বে ২৪ শিক্ষার্থী For Advertisement Call Us @ 09666 911 528 or 01911 640 084 শিক্ষা সংক্রান্ত বিষয়ে সহযোগিতা নিতে ও এডু আইকন ফোরামে যুক্ত হতে ক্লিক করুন Career Opportunity at Edu Icon: Apply Online চায়নায় স্নাতকোত্তর লেভেল এ সম্পূর্ণ বৃত্তিতে পড়াশুনা করতে যোগাযোগ করুন: ০১৬৮১-৩০০৪০০ | ০১৭১১১০৯ ভর্তি সংক্রান্ত আপডেট খবরাখবর এর নোটিফিকেশন পেতে ক্লিক করুন চার বছর মেয়াদি ডিপ্লোমা ইন ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং কোর্সে Niet Polytechnic-Dhaka পলিটেকনিকে ভর্তি চলছে All trademarks and logos are property of their respective owners. This site is not associated with any of the businesses listed, unless specifically noted.
  • Good Luck Ball Pen
Ireland Student Visa Information
Scholarship information, Higher Study in Ireland.
Visa Office for Bangladeshi Students:

The Embassy Of Ireland
230, Jor Bagh, New Delhi-3, India
Tel: 011-24626733/ 741/ 714/743
Fax: 011 - 2469 7053
Visa Office Fax: 011 - 2460 3335
E-mail: ireland@ndf.vsnl.net.in
Web: http://www.irelandinindia.com/

Office Time
9 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
2:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m

Student Visa fees (non-refundable) in INR:

4000 Indian Rupee (INR)

Basic requirements for Student Visa in Ireland:

1. Must be submitted all original documents.
2. Passport should be valid for at least 6 months after the intended date of departure fr4om Ireland.
3. 3 recently taken passport size photographs.

Note: Original documents are required and must be in English or accompanied by a notarized translation of same.

Required Document:

1. Letter of Acceptance from the college, confirming you have been accepted and enrolled on a course of full-time education, involving a minimum of 15 hours organized daytime tuition each week.
2. This letter should specify the course you will be studying.
3. It should also confirm the amount of fees payable for your course, and that this amount has been paid.

Note:
1. Where the course fees are less than ?6,000, fees must be paid in full to the college, prior to applying for your visa.
2. Where the course fees are in excess of ?6,000, you must pay at least this amount prior to applying for your visa.
4. If the college has taken out medical insurance on your behalf, details of this must be contained in this letter of acceptance.
5. Evidence of sufficient funds of support for the duration of stay (e.g. statement of earnings, bank statement, traveler\\\'s checks etc.)
6. You must provide evidence that you have attained the necessary level of academic achievement required to follow your chosen course.
7. All educational certificates
8. If employed, employment documentation will be needed or if still in school, letter from school releasing you from studies.
9. Proof of accommodation if possible
10. Letter from your family offering financial support if available
11. Letter from college confirming payment of course fees & if applicable accommodation charges.
12. Completed Visa Application form
13. English Language Proficiency Certificate.

1 2 Next
  • Career @ Edu Icon
  • কৃতি শিক্ষার্থী সংবর্ধনা ২০১৭ | Eastern University Plaza Area
Contact for further assistance

Firm Name Address
  • ADDRESSBAZAR | YELLOW PAGE
  • Overseas Ambition Solutions Limited
  • Clean Heart Cleaning & Pest Control
  • call for advertisement
  • RNR Bazar | Digital Marketing Agency
  • Personal Horoscope | Rashi12.com
  • call for advertisement
  • call for advertisement